Name Designation
Eileen Niedermann Director
Pushpinder Rana Principal – Secondary School (MYP\DP)
Mark Gardner MYP Coordinator Teacher Visual Art (MYP\DP)
Tim Getter DP Coordinator HOD\Teacher Science & Biology(MYP\DP)
Lila Ravichandran Global Context Leader\HOD\Teacher French (PYP\MYP)
Anjali Singh HOD/Teacher Mathematics (MYP\DP)
Arif Shaikh HOD\Teacher ICT (PYP\MYP\DP)
Jodi-Anne O’reilly HOD\Teacher Physical Education(PYP\MYP)
Maria Mistry Teacher Language & Literature\Integrated Humanities\Community Service (MYP)
Maya Gurung ATL Coordinator\Teacher Science (MYP\DP)
Fernando Beukes Teacher Physical Education (PYP\MYP)
Shefali Grover Teacher Maths (MYP\DP)
John Heyworth Teacher Physics/Maths (MYP\DP)
Shalaka Walimbe Teacher French (PYP\MYP)
Alexander Moore Teacher of English Language and Literature – Secondary School
Shylaja Salwan Teacher Physics/Chemistry (MYP\DP)
Amita Seth Teacher Secondary School
Amid Esmaeili Teacher Physical Education (PYP/MYP)
John Peter Christie HOD Language & Literature (MYP\DP)
Teresa Rodriguez Teacher Spanish (DP)
Joseph Coburn Visual Art Teacher (HOD/MYPDP)
Peter Clinton History & TOK(DP), I&S HOD Individuals & Societies Department(MYP)
Chris McDonald Economics, Business, Management & TOK (DP)
Marc Muehlich Teacher German (PYP\MYP)
Maria Mistry Teacher Secondary School
Praveen Sharma Teacher Secondary School
Rachna Takle Teacher Secondary School
Gurleen Kalra Teacher Secondary School
Sangamesh Rajeshwar Teacher Secondary School
Shambhavi Singh Teacher Special Educational Needs (MYP\DP)
Harijyotik Malhotra Sec. Learning Support, HO Student services
Victor Wong Music Teacher (MYP\DP)
Hema Christina MYP Teacher
Rajashree Pande Teacher Hindi (DP)
Hong Lee Community Liaison\Teacher Korean (MYP/DP)
Sayli Tongaonkar History & Geography (MYP)
Meghali Randive Sec. German Language Acquisition
Isabel Martin Teacher EAL (MYP)
Taskeen Sheikh Teacher EAL\English B (MYP\DP)
Nicole Wehrli Sec. German Language Acquisition
Dhanalakshmi Mahadevan ESL Teacher
Name Designation
Helen Sharrock Principal – Primary School
Carla Swinehart PYP Coordinator
Karishma Arya Primary Teacher
Brian MacDonald Primary Teacher
Michelle Roxburgh Primary Teacher
Poornima Karve Primary Teacher
Krutika Vakulabharanam Primary Teacher
Jeff Underhill Primary Teacher
Neha Vajandar Primary Teacher
Sharon Pillay Primary Teacher
Anuradha Heyworth Primary Teacher
Bhupinder Kaur Koura Primary Teacher
Chantell Nawrocki Primary Teacher
Charmaine Suri Visual Arts\ESL Teacher
Shilpa Jadhav Teaching Assistant
Beena Abraham Primary Teacher
Shalini Arora Primary Teacher
Varsha Tripathi Primary Teacher
Shantimary George Teaching Assistant
Shweta Dhumal Teaching Assistant
Meghna Jain EAL Teacher
Pratima Bhasme Teaching Assistant
Cynthia Vaz Teaching Assistant
Linda De Boer Teacher Music
Sonia Pardeshi Teaching Assistant
Nidhi Bhasin Teaching Assistant
Dhanashree Mudiraj Teaching Assistant
Baisakhi Mukherjee Teaching Assistant
Hetal Pandya Teaching Assistant
Kavita Shivadey Teaching Assistant